Mayfair Clubs | Club Champions
Every year, we gather all members and host the Lakeshore and Uptown Club Championships in Tennis, Pickleball and Squash where the best of the best compete on our courts. See the official Club Records below.
If there are any missing details or information that is posted incorrectly below, please reach out to marketing@mayfairclubs.com.
Category |
Winner |
Finalist |
---|---|---|
Men’s “A” Singles | Jabrille Kabli | Eduardo Grecco |
Men’s “B” Singles | James Vo | Luke Gravett |
Women’s “A” Singles | Gaelle Seguin | Lisa Tooley Jenny Dibernardo Cecilia Leung Danielle Morre |
Women’s “B” Singles | Catherine Trepanier | Lee Champman |
Women’s “C” Singles | Anqi Zhou | Sai Li |
Men’s “A” Doubles | Nick Somody & Andrew B.K | Jabrille Kabil & Rob Richardson |
Mixed “A” Doubles | Jennifer Greenway & Rob Richardson | Miriam & Jairo Castellanos |
Mixed “B” Doubles | Sam Tang & Danielle Moore | Anne Hudson & Rob Rankin |
Century Mixed Doubles | Rebecca Ho & Henry Cole | Thomas Lindell & Laura Shepherd |
Women’s “C” Doubles | Sherry Liang & Pansy Lee Jessica Phillips & Lori Rosenberg |
Category |
Winner |
Finalist |
---|---|---|
Men’s “A” Singles | Gary Saarenvirta | Hossein Taghavi |
Men’s “B” Singles | Richard Shi | Micheal Lin |
Women’s Singles Club Championships | Nancy Behm | Elbee Du |
Men’s “A” Doubles | Bryan Li & Luke Kurowski | Jason Lee & Deon Sauer |
Mixed “A” Doubles | Jason Lee & Vanessa Moon | Gillian Tessis & Randal Slavens |
Women’s “A” Doubles | Jenna Gim & Vanessa Moon | Jade Zhang & Nancy Behm |
Mixed “B” Doubles | Yunjae Kim and Kate Park | Elbee Du and Danny Pivnick |
Women’s “C” Doubles |
Category |
Winner |
Finalist |
---|---|---|
Men’s “A” Singles | Nick Somody | Beni Sousa |
Men’s “B” Singles | James Vo | Eric Tripp |
Men’s “A” Doubles | Dave Mitchell & Vahagn Tonakanyan | Jan Koelmel & Jeff Kuchma |
Women’s “A” Doubles | Gaelle Seguin & Donna Wittmann | Miriam Castellanos & Elinor Ip |
Mixed “A” Doubles | Jairo & Miriam Castellanos | Scott Porter & Elinor Ip |
Men’s “B” Doubles | Tri Vinh Van & Sunny Ng | Sam & Henry Moody |
Women’s “B” Doubles | Teena Williams & Marian Itorralba | Catherine Trepanier & Christina Pasa |
Mixed “B” Doubles | Kai Cheung & Cecilia Leung | Martin Hlozanek & Christina Pasa |
Category |
Winner |
Finalist |
---|---|---|
Doubles 3.0 Division |
Allan Grill and Mark Scwarzman | Bonnie Laurie and Marci Goldstein |
Doubles 3.25 Division |
Adam Bensimon and Eric Yanofsky | Zach Chait and Noah Walman |
Doubles 3.5 Division |
Jack Shore and Ed Kasprzak | Sean Burstein and Peter Kaufman |
Doubles 4.0 |
Amy Hiltz and Michael Bloomberg | N/A |
Category |
Winner |
Finalist |
---|---|---|
Men’s Doubles | Ian Curry & Eddie Beqaj | Bruce Shewfelt & Paul Flynn |
Women’s Doubles | Krissy Burns & Sarah O’Brien | Monica Harry & Sandy Gregus |
Mixed Doubles | Reena Chawla & Bruce Shewfelt | Monica Harry & Tom Elias |
Category |
Winner |
---|---|
Men’s “A” Singles | Trent Hasse |
Men’s “B” Singles | Mike Ascroft |
Men’s “C” Singles | Chris Robitaille |
Men’s “D” Singles | Farzad Sodagar |
Women’s “A” Singles | Zoe Chong |
Women’s “C” Singles | Amalie Bigaignon |
Men’s “A” Doubles | Alec Sleeth & Al Hunt |
Men’s “B” Doubles | Tom Murphy & Steve Hoult |
Women’s “B” Doubles | Melanie Krol & Abi Krol |
Mixed Doubles | Chad Hughes & Abi Krol |
Master’s Doubles | Ray Murphy & John Low |
Category |
Winner |
Finalist |
---|---|---|
Men’s “A” Singles | Gabriel Teran | Danny Gollogly |
Women’s “A” Singles | TBD | TBD |
Men’s “A” Doubles | Derek Finkle & Mark Langford | Craig Jamieson & John Macristhasis |
Women’s “A” Doubles | Cathy Tuckwell & Sandy Gregus | Katie Bewley & Brenda Forbes |
Mixed Doubles | Mark Langford & Cathy Tuckwell | Daniel MacLellan & Sandy Gregus |
Category |
Winner |
Finalist |
---|---|---|
Men’s “A” Singles | Luke Kurowski | Alex Evsyukov |
Women’s “A” Singles | Andrea Dragulescu | Paula Jaksic |
Men’s “B” Singles | Dan Yeung | Brian Cheuk |
Women’s “B” Singles | Linda Song | Yu Liang |
Men’s Doubles | Steve Yermus & Tarik Kamel | Konrad Chan & Patrick Kilburn |
Women’s Doubles | Jade Zhang & Nicole Kim | Linda Song & Lisa Tooley |
Mixed Doubles | Nicole Kim & Jason Lee | Stephanie Wong & Tyson Wong |
Category |
Winner |
Finalist |
---|---|---|
Men’s “A” Doubles | Nic Somody & Andrew Bourne Kaponeridis | Eduardo Grecco & Isaac Peachy |
Women’s “A” Doubles | Miriam Castellanos & Lisa Tooley | Jennifer Cotterchio & Elinor Ip |
Mixed Doubles | Miriam & Jairo Castellanos | Elinor Ip & Jake Schutz |
Men’s “B” Doubles | Peter Cooney & Sheikh & Sheikh Nahyaan | Scott Irvine & Craig Jamieson |
Category |
Winner |
Finalist |
---|---|---|
Men’s “A” Singles | Gabriel Teran | N/A |
Women’s “A” Singles | Zoe Chong | N/A |
The 2019 & 2020 Club Champions Events were not held due to global Pandemic.
Category |
Winner |
Finalist |
---|---|---|
Men’s “A” Singles | Alex (Lakeshore) | Anton (Lakeshore) |
Women’s “A” Singles | Lisa (Lakeshore) | Andreea (Parkway) |
Men’s “B” Singles | Geoff (Parkway) | Kevin (Parkway) |
Women’s “B” Singles | Anne Mette (Lakeshore) | Melissa (Lakeshore) |
Men’s “A” Doubles | Nic Somody & Andrew Bourne Kaponeridis (Lakeshore) | Dave & Francisco (Lakeshore) |
Women’s “A” Doubles | Donna & Alison (Lakeshore) | Krissy & Sarah (Lakeshore) |
Mixed “A” Doubles | Vanessa & Noble (Parkway) | Sandra & Scott (Lakeshore) |
Men’s “B” Doubles | David & Francis (Parkway) | Dale & Anders (Lakeshore) |
Women’s “B” Doubles | Porche & Maureen (Parkway/Lakeshore) | Hideko & Kumiko (West) |
Mixed “B” Doubles | Laura & Thomas (Lakeshore) | Yu & Yi (Parkway) |
Category |
Winner |
Finalist |
---|---|---|
Men’s “A” Singles | Elliott (Parkway) | N/A |
Women’s “A” Singles | Sue (Parkway) | Michelle (Lakeshore) |
Men’s “B” Singles | Rob (Parkway) | N/A |
Men’s “A” Doubles | Al & Elliott (Parkway) | Scott & Derek (Lakeshore) |
Women’s “A” Doubles | Abi and Nicole (Parkway) | Leslie and Cathy (Lakeshore) |
Mixed “A” Doubles | Julie and Nadir (Parkway) | Brenda and Geordie (Lakeshore) |
Men’s “B” Doubles | Prem and Doug (Lakeshore) | Nicole and Alfredo (Parkway) |
Women’s “B” Doubles | Abi Krol and Laurie (Parkway) | Lisa and Julie (Lakeshore) |
Mixed “B” Doubles | Abi and Alfredo (Parkway) | Sue and Nadir (Parkway) |
Learn More about Mayfair